Sonny Chiba

Real Name : Sadaho Maeda (前田 禎穂)
Birthdate: January 23, 1939
Birthplace: Fukuoka

Gymnastic Tensai ! He earned a place on the Japanese Olympic team in his late teens until he was sidelined by a back injury.
Black belts in Ninjutsu, goju-ryu karate, Judo, Kendo.. Any problem with that ?


Hokuriku Proxy War (1977)

Hokuriku Proxy War

Yokohama Underworld : Machine Gun Dragon (1978)

yokohama underworld - machine gun dragon

Vigilante With a Funky Hat pt.1

Hepcat in the Funky Hat  The 2,000,000 yen army

Abashiri Prison pt.4 : Hokkai-hen (1965)

Abashiri Bangaichi Hokkai-hen

Yakuza Deka pt.2 : No Epitaphs for Us (1971)

Yakuza Deka No Epitaphs for Us

The Shogun’s Samurai (1978)

Shoguns Samurai

Yakuza Deka pt.1: Secret Police (1970)

Yakuza Deka