Tomisaburo Wakayama

Real Name : Masaru Okumura
Birthdate: (1929 – April 2, 1992)
Birthplace: Fukagawa, Tokyo

Trivia : Older brother of Shintaro Katsu. He’s one of the most talented actor of this golden period. His most famous performance remains the cultissim Ogami Itto in the series Lone Wolf Cub, Baby cart.


Lone Wolf and Cub pt.2 : Baby Cart at the River Styx (1972)

baby-cart-at the six river

Modern Yakuza pt.1 : Law of Shameless (1968)

LAW OF THE SHAMELESS